League Table Metro League - Division 6



1Old Wesley 1413014691423270052
2Naas 13904213174392038
3St Marys College RFC 14806230188424-135
4Old Belvedere 13715255208474034
5Coolmine 14716218277-592032
6Guinness 144010227335-1085021
7Wanderers 144010193290-975-516
8Dublin University 142012152343-1912010


Wanderers deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Naas on 11th December.
St Marys College deducted 1 point as per Reg 21.14b: St Marys College Div 1 team conceded walkover on 13th December and lower teams played.
Wanderers deducted 1 point as per Reg 21.14b: Wanderers Div 2 team conceded walkover on 27th February and lower teams played.


Metro League - Division 6
25/09/2015
20:00Naas 36vs17Dublin University More
26/09/2015
12:30Old Wesley 29vs6St Marys College RFC More
15:00Guinness 19vs21Coolmine More
15:00Wanderers 6vs10Old Belvedere More
02/10/2015
19:30Old Belvedere 17vs14Dublin University More
03/10/2015
14:30Wanderers 34vs0Naas More
15:00Coolmine 20vs49Old Wesley More
15:00St Marys College RFC 36vs0Guinness More
09/10/2015
20:00Naas 20vs3St Marys College RFC More
10/10/2015
15:00Coolmine 19vs19Old Belvedere More
15:00Dublin University 10vs9Wanderers More
15:00Guinness 11vs67Old Wesley More
30/10/2015
19:30Old Belvedere 13vs14Old Wesley More
31/10/2015
12:00St Marys College RFC 10vs15Wanderers More
13:00Guinness 17vs18Naas More
14:00Dublin University 22vs17Coolmine More
06/11/2015
19:30St Marys College RFC 14vs21Old Belvedere More
20:00Naas 32vs5Coolmine More
07/11/2015
12:30Old Wesley 34vs5Dublin University More
14:30Guinness 25vs23Wanderers More
12/11/2015
20:00St Marys College RFC 29vs14Dublin University More
14/11/2015
14:30Coolmine 24vs0Wanderers More
14:30Guinness 12vs10Old Belvedere More
14:30Old Wesley 36vs10Naas More
27/11/2015
20:00Naas 19vs15Old Belvedere More
28/11/2015
12:00Coolmine 5vs6St Marys College RFC More
14:30Dublin University 13vs20Guinness More
14:30Wanderers 3vs42Old Wesley More
04/12/2015
19:30Old Belvedere 31vs12Wanderers More
19:30St Marys College RFC 21vs8Old Wesley More
05/12/2015
14:00Coolmine 16vs8Guinness More
11/12/2015
20:00Naas vsWanderers Conceded by WanderersMore
12/12/2015
14:00Guinness 14vs19St Marys College RFC More
14:00Old Wesley 38vs6Coolmine More
09/01/2016
14:30Dublin University 10vs28Old Belvedere More
16/01/2016
14:30Dublin University 7vs23Naas More
22/01/2016
19:30Old Belvedere 34vs8Coolmine More
23/01/2016
14:30Old Wesley 33vs14Guinness More
14:30St Marys College RFC 7vs13Naas More
14:30Wanderers 26vs9Dublin University More
05/02/2016
20:00Naas 21vs5Guinness More
06/02/2016
15:00Coolmine 24vs11Dublin University More
15:00Old Wesley 19vs12Old Belvedere More
15:00Wanderers 17vs21St Marys College RFC More
24/02/2016
19:30Old Belvedere 10vs28St Marys College RFC More
27/02/2016
12:00Coolmine 21vs15Naas More
13:00Wanderers 18vs17Guinness More
14:00Dublin University 3vs24Old Wesley More
04/03/2016
20:00Naas 6vs7Old Wesley More
05/03/2016
15:00Wanderers 18vs22Coolmine More
07/03/2016
20:00Dublin University 12vs24St Marys College RFC More
15/03/2016
19:30Old Belvedere 35vs33Guinness More
25/03/2016
20:00St Marys College RFC 6vs10Coolmine More
26/03/2016
15:00Guinness 32vs5Dublin University More
15:00Old Wesley 69vs12Wanderers More
08/04/2016
20:00Old Belvedere vsNaas Game OffMore