League Table Energia Womens AIL

Pos Team Pld W D L PF PA Diff BP BP W BP L BP M Ded Pts Pen Conv Drop
0 Railway Union 12 10 0 2 424 131 293 11 10 1 0 0 51 0 0 0
0 UL Bohemian 12 9 1 2 410 134 276 11 11 0 0 0 49 0 0 0
0 Old Belvedere 12 8 0 4 268 145 123 5 4 1 0 0 37 0 0 0
0 Blackrock College RFC 12 7 0 5 284 184 100 6 6 0 0 0 34 0 0 0
0 Suttonians 10 4 1 5 170 234 -64 4 4 0 0 0 22 0 0 0
0 Galwegians 1st XV 12 3 0 9 168 406 -238 4 3 1 0 0 16 0 0 0
0 Cooke 11 3 0 8 110 331 -221 1 1 0 0 0 13 0 0 0
0 Malone 11 1 0 10 119 388 -269 3 1 2 0 0 7 0 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 10/03/2020
  • 10/03/2020
  • 19:45
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 67-11 v 0-0
  • 67-11V0-0
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Venue: UL
    Comment: Not Played

    Referee:John Adams
  • 07/03/2020
  • 07/03/2020
  • 17:00
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 17-3 v 46-8
  • 17-3V46-8
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Venue: Shaws Bridge

    Referee:Peter Doherty
  • 05/03/2020
  • 05/03/2020
  • 20:00
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 3-0 v 12-2
  • 3-0V12-2
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Venue: Anglesea Road

    Referee:
  • 01/03/2020
  • 01/03/2020
  • 14:30
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 62-10 v 0-0
  • 62-10V0-0
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Venue: Park Ave

    Referee:
  • 01/03/2020
  • 13:00
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 17-2 v 41-7
  • 17-2V41-7
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Venue: Shaws Bridge

    Referee:Gary Treanor
  • 29/02/2020
  • 29/02/2020
  • 17:00
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 27-5 v 5-1
  • 27-5V5-1
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Venue: Anglesea Road

    Referee:
  • 22/02/2020
  • 22/02/2020
  • 17:00
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 16-12 v 1-2
  • 16-12V1-2
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: Stradbrook

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 22/02/2020
  • 17:00
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 17-3 v 21-3
  • 17-3V21-3
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Venue: Gibson Park

    Referee:Tim McLennan
  • 22/02/2020
  • 17:00
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 0-32 v 0-6
  • 0-32V0-6
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Venue: JJ McDowell Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 22/02/2020
  • 14:30
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • 19-12 v 3-2
  • 19-12V3-2
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Venue: Crowley Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 15/02/2020
  • 15/02/2020
  • 17:00
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 40-0 v 6-0
  • 40-0V6-0
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Venue: Park Ave

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 19/01/2020
  • 19/01/2020
  • 16:00
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • 19-10 v 3-2
  • 19-10V3-2
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Venue: Crowley Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 19/01/2020
  • 13:00
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 33-12 v 5-2
  • 33-12V5-2
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Venue: Stradbrook

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 18/01/2020
  • 18/01/2020
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • 31-5V26-4
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: University Limerick

    Referee:Adrian McInerney
  • 11/01/2020
  • 11/01/2020
  • 17:00
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 31-5 v 17-3
  • 31-5V17-3
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Venue: Gibson Park

    Referee:Vincent Hughes
  • 11/01/2020
  • 17:00
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 14-29 v 2-5
  • 14-29V2-5
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Venue: Anglesea Road

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 11/01/2020
  • 17:00
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 50-15 v 8-3
  • 50-15V8-3
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Venue: Park Ave

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 11/01/2020
  • 17:00
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 15-10 v 3-2
  • 15-10V3-2
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Venue: JJ McDowell Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 07/12/2019
  • 07/12/2019
  • 17:00
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 36-6 v 7-1
  • 36-6V7-1
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Venue: Stradbrook

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 07/12/2019
  • 17:00
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • 29-5 v 12-2
  • 29-5V12-2
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Venue: Crowley Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 07/12/2019
  • 14:30
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 0-0 v 52-8
  • 0-0V52-8
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: Shaws Bridge

    Referee:Chris Boyd
  • 07/12/2019
  • 14:00
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 19-3 v 0-0
  • 19-3V0-0
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Venue: Annacotty

    Referee:Adrian McInerney
  • 30/11/2019
  • 30/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 10-24 v 2-4
  • 10-24V2-4
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Venue: Park Ave

    Referee:
  • 30/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 62-3 v 10-0
  • 62-3V10-0
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Venue: Anglesea Road

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 30/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 0-0 v 36-6
  • 0-0V36-6
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Venue: Gibson Park

    Referee:Lee Evans
  • 30/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 39-17 v 7-3
  • 39-17V7-3
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Venue: JJ McDowell Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 23/11/2019
  • 23/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 8-1 v 25-3
  • 8-1V25-3
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Venue: Stradbrook

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 23/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 41-7 v 21-3
  • 41-7V21-3
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Venue: Castle Avenue

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 23/11/2019
  • 15:00
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 46-8 v 10-1
  • 46-8V10-1
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Venue: 4GUL

    Referee:Haylee Slaughter
  • 23/11/2019
  • 14:30
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • 22-3 v 34-6
  • 22-3V34-6
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: Crowley Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 09/11/2019
  • 09/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  •  
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Venue: Shaws Bridge
    Comment: Conceded By Galwegians

    Referee:David Wilson
  • 09/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 41-7 v 7-1
  • 41-7V7-1
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Venue: Anglesea Road

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 09/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 33-5 v 0-0
  • 33-5V0-0
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Venue: Park Ave

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 09/11/2019
  • 17:00
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 32-6 v 22-3
  • 32-6V22-3
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Venue: University Limerick

    Referee:Tom Moylan
  • 26/10/2019
  • 26/10/2019
  • 17:00
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 14-2 v 36-6
  • 14-2V36-6
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Venue: JJ McDowell Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 26/10/2019
  • 17:00
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • 20-3 v 65-11
  • 20-3V65-11
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Venue: Crowley Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 26/10/2019
  • 17:00
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • 12-2V26-4
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Venue: Stradbrook

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 26/10/2019
  • 14:30
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 19-3 v 34-6
  • 19-3V34-6
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: Gibson Park

    Referee:Robbie Watson
  • 20/10/2019
  • 20/10/2019
  • 13:30
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • 12-2 v 17-3
  • 12-2V17-3
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Venue: Crowley Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 20/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 12-2 v 7-1
  • 12-2V7-1
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Venue: Shaws Bridge

    Referee:Eamonn Whelan
  • 20/10/2019
  • 13:00
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 38-6 v 15-3
  • 38-6V15-3
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Venue: University Limerick

    Referee:David Sheehan
  • 17/10/2019
  • 17/10/2019
  • 20:00
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 22-4 v 17-3
  • 22-4V17-3
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Venue: Park Ave

    Referee:
  • 12/10/2019
  • 12/10/2019
  • 17:30
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 19-3 v 10-1
  • 19-3V10-1
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Venue: Anglesea Road

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 12/10/2019
  • 17:00
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 10-2 v 60-10
  • 10-2V60-10
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Venue: JJ McDowell Park

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 12/10/2019
  • 17:00
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 72-11 v 14-2
  • 72-11V14-2
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Galwegians 1st XV
  • Venue: Stradbrook

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 12/10/2019
  • 17:00
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 0-0 v 62-12
  • 0-0V62-12
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Venue: Gibson Park

    Referee:Richard Kerr
  • 14/03/2020
  • 21/03/2020
  • 28/03/2020
  • 04/04/2020