League Table Metro League - Division 3



1Clontarf 14140054515638983196410066
2Bective Rangers 1412023302211095032187055
3Terenure College RFC 14815284313-293742-55039
4Tullamore 13607278335-574152-116030
5Old Belvedere 144010295326-314348-513029
6Stillorgan 13517186232-462332-93025
7Boyne 144010231409-1783061-318-816
8Navan 141013196353-1572950-218-84


Navan deducted 8 points for conceding walkovers v Bective Rangers on 4th October and Stillorgan on 27th February.
Boyne deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Bective Rangers on 20th December.
Old Belvedere awarded game and 4 points v Boyne on 17th January after Boyne played illegal player. Boyne deducted 4 points.


Metro League - Division 3
18/09/2015
20:15Tullamore 15vs8Stillorgan More
19/09/2015
12:00Old Belvedere 7vs20Terenure College RFC More
20/09/2015
15:00Bective Rangers 22vs16Boyne More
15:00Navan 6vs12Clontarf More
25/09/2015
19:45Old Belvedere 14vs18Clontarf More
26/09/2015
15:00Terenure College RFC 32vs27Tullamore More
27/09/2015
14:00Bective Rangers 52vs5Stillorgan More
14:30Boyne 30vs7Navan More
03/10/2015
16:30Tullamore 19vs29Clontarf More
04/10/2015
13:00Navan vsBective Rangers Conceded by NavanMore
14:30Old Belvedere 52vs16Boyne More
05/10/2015
20:00Stillorgan 17vs17Terenure College RFC Game switched to Terenure College RFCMore
17/10/2015
15:00Clontarf 36vs24Stillorgan More
18/10/2015
11:00Navan 24vs29Old Belvedere More
16:00Boyne 36vs27Tullamore More
19/10/2015
19:30Bective Rangers 39vs14Terenure College RFC More
06/11/2015
20:00Terenure College RFC 10vs28Clontarf More
08/11/2015
14:30Stillorgan 26vs3Boyne More
14:30Tullamore 27vs14Navan More
14/11/2015
14:30Boyne 11vs15Terenure College RFC More
14:30Navan 16vs18Stillorgan More
14:30Old Belvedere 25vs17Tullamore More
17:30Bective Rangers 11vs20Clontarf More
22/11/2015
14:30Bective Rangers 22vs21Old Belvedere More
26/11/2015
19:30Old Belvedere 15vs45Stillorgan More
29/11/2015
14:30Clontarf 69vs10Boyne More
14:30Terenure College RFC 24vs19Navan More
14:30Tullamore 10vs26Bective Rangers More
05/12/2015
14:00Terenure College RFC 22vs14Old Belvedere More
06/12/2015
14:00Clontarf 55vs0Navan More
10/12/2015
19:45Clontarf 28vs13Old Belvedere More
20:00Stillorgan 9vs17Bective Rangers More
20/12/2015
14:00Boyne vsBective Rangers Conceded by BoyneMore
03/01/2016
14:30Tullamore 30vs17Terenure College RFC More
10/01/2016
14:30Navan 42vs18Boyne More
16/01/2016
14:30Clontarf 57vs7Tullamore More
14:30Terenure College RFC 14vs9Stillorgan Note venue change to Stillorgan RFCMore
17/01/2016
14:30Bective Rangers 33vs10Navan More
14:30Boyne 11vs10Old Belvedere Game & 4 pts awarded to Old Belvedere, Boyne deducted 4 ptsMore
23/01/2016
14:30Old Belvedere 51vs24Navan More
14:30Stillorgan 3vs15Clontarf More
14:30Terenure College RFC 10vs13Bective Rangers More
14:30Tullamore 11vs8Boyne More
07/02/2016
11:00Stillorgan vsTullamore Game OffMore
10/02/2016
19:30Old Belvedere 27vs34Bective Rangers More
13/02/2016
12:00Boyne 32vs22Stillorgan More
12:00Clontarf 49vs20Terenure College RFC More
14/02/2016
15:00Navan 17vs21Tullamore More
27/02/2016
12:30Terenure College RFC 34vs33Boyne More
14:00Clontarf 57vs12Bective Rangers More
14:00Stillorgan vsNavan Conceded by NavanMore
14:00Tullamore 45vs17Old Belvedere More
06/03/2016
15:00Bective Rangers 49vs22Tullamore More
15:00Boyne 7vs72Clontarf More
15:00Navan 17vs35Terenure College RFC More
15:00Stillorgan vsOld Belvedere Conceded by Old BelvedereMore