League Table Metro League - Division 6



1Old Belvedere 1412024101862242050
2St Marys College RFC 1411032961841121045
3MU Barnhall 14905274218562038
4Coolmine 14707189226-374032
5Dublin University 14617204265-613029
6Guinness 13319149252-1035019
7Wanderers 13409234320-862018
8Tullamore 142012104209-1053-12-1


There are no 4-try bonus points in this league.

Tullamore deducted 12 points for conceding walkovers v Guinness on 26th November, St Marys College on 3rd December & Wanderers on 21st January.


Metro League - Division 6
23/09/2016
19:30Old Belvedere 38vs7Dublin University More
24/09/2016
15:00Coolmine 19vs14Guinness More
15:00MU Barnhall 5vs27Wanderers More
15:00Tullamore 3vs34St Marys College RFC More
01/10/2016
12:00Wanderers 27vs31Old Belvedere More
13:00St Marys College RFC 28vs10Coolmine More
15:00Dublin University 10vs18Tullamore More
15:00Guinness 8vs17MU Barnhall More
14/10/2016
20:00Old Belvedere 15vs6MU Barnhall More
20:00St Marys College RFC 17vs10Guinness More
15/10/2016
15:00Coolmine 0vs5Dublin University More
15:00Tullamore 20vs27Wanderers More
21/10/2016
20:00Old Belvedere 47vs0Tullamore More
22/10/2016
12:00Wanderers 23vs27Coolmine More
15:00Dublin University 20vs18Guinness More
15:00MU Barnhall 10vs28St Marys College RFC More
03/11/2016
20:00St Marys College RFC 15vs26Dublin University More
05/11/2016
14:30Coolmine 26vs20Old Belvedere More
14:30Guinness 38vs24Wanderers More
14:30Tullamore 5vs26MU Barnhall More
11/11/2016
19:30Old Belvedere 20vs18Guinness More
12/11/2016
12:00Wanderers 13vs23St Marys College RFC More
14:30MU Barnhall 23vs22Dublin University More
14:30Tullamore 15vs20Coolmine More
26/11/2016
12:00Coolmine 11vs16MU Barnhall More
14:00Dublin University 27vs13Wanderers More
14:00Guinness vsTullamore Conceded by TullamoreMore
14:00St Marys College RFC 14vs15Old Belvedere More
03/12/2016
12:00Wanderers 19vs30MU Barnhall More
14:00Dublin University 5vs10Old Belvedere More
14:00Guinness 10vs15Coolmine More
14:00St Marys College RFC vsTullamore Conceded by TullamoreMore
09/12/2016
19:30Old Belvedere 54vs5Wanderers More
10/12/2016
14:00Coolmine 13vs14St Marys College RFC More
14:00MU Barnhall 34vs7Guinness More
14:00Tullamore 15vs18Dublin University More
21/01/2017
12:00Wanderers vsTullamore Conceded by TullamoreMore
14:30Dublin University 22vs17Coolmine More
14:30Guinness 5vs30St Marys College RFC More
14:30MU Barnhall 27vs29Old Belvedere More
18/02/2017
15:00Coolmine 22vs0Wanderers More
15:00Guinness 15vs15Dublin University More
15:00St Marys College RFC 31vs26MU Barnhall More
15:00Tullamore 28vs27Old Belvedere More
04/03/2017
15:00MU Barnhall vsTullamore Conceded by TullamoreMore
06/03/2017
20:00Dublin University 10vs12St Marys College RFC Game switched to St Marys College RFCMore
11/03/2017
14:00Guinness 6vs41Old Belvedere More
15:00Coolmine vsTullamore Conceded by TullamoreMore
15:00Dublin University 10vs29MU Barnhall More
15:00St Marys College RFC 36vs14Wanderers More
15/03/2017
20:00Old Belvedere 34vs3Coolmine More
18/03/2017
13:00Wanderers vsGuinness Game OffMore
24/03/2017
19:30Old Belvedere 29vs14St Marys College RFC More
25/03/2017
15:00MU Barnhall 25vs6Coolmine More
15:00Tullamore vsGuinness Conceded by TullamoreMore
15:00Wanderers 42vs7Dublin University More