League Table Metro League - Division 3



1Blackrock College RFC320168472120010
2Wanderers32018168131009
3Navan3201414101009
4Terenure College RFC311110178233009
5Seapoint3111655783009
6Old Belvedere311111510692008
7Tullamore31117077-71007
8Dublin Dogos30033198-67000-4


Dublin Dogos deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Wanderers on 30th September.


Metro League - Division 3
22/09/2017
20:00Navan 11vs10Seapoint More
23/09/2017
12:00Dublin Dogos 14vs29Blackrock College RFC More
24/09/2017
15:00Old Belvedere 19vs62Wanderers More
15:00Terenure College RFC 34vs34Tullamore More
29/09/2017
19:30Blackrock College RFC 25vs18Terenure College RFC More
01/10/2017
15:00Seapoint 27vs27Old Belvedere More
15:00Tullamore 17vs15Navan More
15:00Wanderers vsDublin Dogos Conceded by Dublin DogosMore
13/10/2017
20:00Navan 15vs14Blackrock College RFC More
14/10/2017
10:45Old Belvedere 69vs17Dublin Dogos More
15:00Seapoint 28vs19Tullamore More
15:00Terenure College RFC 49vs19Wanderers More
20/10/2017
19:30Blackrock College RFC vsSeapoint More
21/10/2017
15:00Dublin Dogos vsTerenure College RFC More
15:00Old Belvedere vsTullamore More
15:00Wanderers vsNavan More
03/11/2017
20:00Seapoint vsWanderers More
04/11/2017
14:30Terenure College RFC vsOld Belvedere More
05/11/2017
14:30Navan vsDublin Dogos More
14:30Tullamore vsBlackrock College RFC More
11/11/2017
14:00Old Belvedere vsBlackrock College RFC More
14:00Terenure College RFC vsNavan More
12/11/2017
14:30Dublin Dogos vsSeapoint More
14:30Wanderers vsTullamore More
17/11/2017
19:30Blackrock College RFC vsWanderers More
18/11/2017
14:00Navan vsOld Belvedere More
14:00Seapoint vsTerenure College RFC More
14:00Tullamore vsDublin Dogos More
01/12/2017
19:30Blackrock College RFC vsDublin Dogos More
20:00Seapoint vsNavan More
03/12/2017
14:00Tullamore vsTerenure College RFC More
14:00Wanderers vsOld Belvedere More
08/12/2017
20:00Old Belvedere vsSeapoint More
09/12/2017
14:00Terenure College RFC vsBlackrock College RFC More
10/12/2017
14:00Dublin Dogos vsWanderers More
14:00Navan vsTullamore More
12/01/2018
20:00Blackrock College RFC vsNavan More
13/01/2018
14:30Dublin Dogos vsOld Belvedere More
14:30Tullamore vsSeapoint More
14:30Wanderers vsTerenure College RFC More
03/02/2018
13:00Terenure College RFC vsDublin Dogos More
04/02/2018
15:00Navan vsWanderers More
15:00Seapoint vsBlackrock College RFC More
15:00Tullamore vsOld Belvedere More
16/02/2018
20:00Blackrock College RFC vsTullamore More
20:00Wanderers vsSeapoint More
17/02/2018
15:00Dublin Dogos vsNavan More
15:00Old Belvedere vsTerenure College RFC More
02/03/2018
19:30Blackrock College RFC vsOld Belvedere More
04/03/2018
15:00Navan vsTerenure College RFC More
15:00Seapoint vsDublin Dogos More
15:00Tullamore vsWanderers More
11/03/2018
15:00Dublin Dogos vsTullamore More
15:00Old Belvedere vsNavan More
15:00Terenure College RFC vsSeapoint More
15:00Wanderers vsBlackrock College RFC More