League Table Metro League - Division 3



1Wanderers11902308177131600042
2Blackrock College RFC1280430122972800040
3Old Belvedere1261531425361900035
4Terenure College RFC12516253262-9600028
5Seapoint12417266300-341000028
6Navan12507142233-91200022
7Tullamore11218171301-130400-410


Dublin Dogos has withdrawn from this league.

Tullamore deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Wanderers on 12th November.



Metro League - Division 3
22/09/2017
20:00Navan 11vs10Seapoint More
24/09/2017
15:00Old Belvedere 19vs62Wanderers More
15:00Terenure College RFC 34vs34Tullamore More
29/09/2017
19:30Blackrock College RFC 25vs18Terenure College RFC More
01/10/2017
15:00Seapoint 27vs27Old Belvedere More
15:00Tullamore 17vs15Navan More
13/10/2017
20:00Navan 15vs14Blackrock College RFC More
14/10/2017
15:00Seapoint 28vs19Tullamore More
15:00Terenure College RFC 49vs19Wanderers More
20/10/2017
19:30Blackrock College RFC 6vs18Seapoint More
03/11/2017
20:00Seapoint 27vs40Wanderers More
04/11/2017
13:00Terenure College RFC 14vs7Old Belvedere More
05/11/2017
14:30Tullamore 19vs40Blackrock College RFC More
11/11/2017
14:00Old Belvedere 17vs15Blackrock College RFC More
14:00Terenure College RFC 19vs3Navan More
12/11/2017
14:30Wanderers vsTullamore Conceded by TullamoreMore
17/11/2017
19:30Blackrock College RFC 23vs20Wanderers More
18/11/2017
14:00Navan 13vs25Old Belvedere More
14:00Seapoint 31vs33Terenure College RFC More
26/11/2017
14:30Old Belvedere 41vs10Tullamore More
14:30Wanderers 37vs12Navan More
01/12/2017
20:00Seapoint 18vs17Navan More
02/12/2017
17:00Tullamore 22vs7Terenure College RFC More
03/12/2017
14:00Wanderers 24vs8Old Belvedere More
09/12/2017
14:00Terenure College RFC 19vs27Blackrock College RFC More
17/12/2017
14:00Navan 20vs17Tullamore More
12/01/2018
20:00Blackrock College RFC 26vs12Navan More
13/01/2018
14:30Tullamore 9vs15Seapoint More
14/01/2018
14:30Wanderers 17vs12Terenure College RFC More
28/01/2018
14:30Old Belvedere 41vs25Seapoint More
02/02/2018
20:00Seapoint 26vs31Blackrock College RFC More
04/02/2018
15:00Navan 5vs37Wanderers More
15:00Tullamore 0vs44Old Belvedere More
16/02/2018
20:00Blackrock College RFC 57vs24Tullamore More
20:00Wanderers 35vs12Seapoint More
17/02/2018
15:00Old Belvedere 48vs17Terenure College RFC More
11/03/2018
15:00Old Belvedere 13vs19Navan More
15:00Terenure College RFC 31vs29Seapoint More
12/03/2018
20:00Wanderers 17vs10Blackrock College RFC More
25/03/2018
15:00Blackrock College RFC 27vs24Old Belvedere More
15:00Navan vsTerenure College RFC Conceded by Terenure College RFCMore
15:00Tullamore vsWanderers Game OffMore