CALENDAR OF EVENTS

League Table Metro League - Division 1



1UCD141112421239182900055
2Lansdowne1411033671791881000054
3Old Wesley141103394284110500049
4Terenure College RFC14707246269-23700035
5Dublin University14518278420-142500027
6Old Belvedere14419255320-65700025
7Clontarf14509265385-120300023
8Blackrock College RFC14011366196-130100-28-25


Blackrock College deducted 28 points for conceding walkovers v Terenure College on 29th September, v Old Belvedere on 13th October, v Clontarf on 3rd November, v Lansdowne on 1st December, Terenure College (2nd time) on 8th December, Clontarf (2nd time) on 27th January and Dublin University on 16th February.



Metro League - Division 1
27/09/2019
20:00UCD 56vs26Dublin University More
28/09/2019
15:00Clontarf 53vs19Old Wesley More
29/09/2019
15:00Old Belvedere 19vs40Lansdowne More
15:00Terenure College RFC vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
13/10/2019
15:00Blackrock College RFC vsOld Belvedere Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
15:00UCD 0vs38Lansdowne More
14/10/2019
19:15Old Wesley 25vs22Terenure College RFC More
20:00Dublin University 40vs14Clontarf More
20/10/2019
15:00Clontarf 18vs29Lansdowne More
21/10/2019
20:00Old Belvedere 30vs7Terenure College RFC More
20:00UCD 8vs5Blackrock College RFC More
22/10/2019
19:45Old Wesley 21vs11Dublin University More
02/11/2019
17:15Old Belvedere 21vs21UCD More
03/11/2019
14:30Blackrock College RFC vsClontarf Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
14:30Lansdowne 17vs19Old Wesley More
14:30Terenure College RFC 41vs19Dublin University More
10/11/2019
14:30Clontarf 20vs31Old Belvedere More
14:30Dublin University 21vs37Lansdowne More
14:30UCD 21vs7Terenure College RFC More
15:30Old Wesley 52vs22Blackrock College RFC More
22/11/2019
20:00Old Wesley 21vs13Old Belvedere More
24/11/2019
14:30Terenure College RFC 12vs18Lansdowne More
25/11/2019
20:00Blackrock College RFC 13vs13Dublin University More
20:00UCD 45vs19Clontarf More
01/12/2019
14:00Dublin University 30vs17Old Belvedere More
14:00Lansdowne vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
14:30Clontarf 18vs8Terenure College RFC More
02/12/2019
20:00Old Wesley 14vs50UCD More
08/12/2019
14:00Blackrock College RFC vsTerenure College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
15:00Lansdowne 19vs7Old Belvedere More
09/12/2019
20:00Old Wesley 46vs24Clontarf More
12/01/2020
14:30Lansdowne 29vs28UCD More
14:30Terenure College RFC 16vs20Old Wesley More
14/01/2020
20:00Clontarf 14vs38Dublin University More
18/01/2020
14:30Blackrock College RFC 7vs38UCD More
14:30Terenure College RFC 34vs33Old Belvedere More
18:00Lansdowne 39vs12Clontarf More
20/01/2020
20:00Dublin University 19vs55Old Wesley More
26/01/2020
14:30Dublin University 8vs27Terenure College RFC More
14:30Old Wesley 12vs10Lansdowne More
27/01/2020
20:00Clontarf vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
20:00UCD 36vs10Old Belvedere More
01/02/2020
13:00Dublin University 19vs36UCD More
13:00Old Belvedere 33vs19Blackrock College RFC More
06/02/2020
20:00Blackrock College RFC 0vs52Old Wesley More
16/02/2020
15:00Dublin University vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
15:00Old Belvedere 10vs31Old Wesley More
16:00Lansdowne 17vs19Terenure College RFC More
17/02/2020
20:00Clontarf 27vs31UCD More
22/02/2020
12:00Terenure College RFC 10vs34UCD More
23/02/2020
12:00Old Belvedere 16vs20Clontarf More
12:30Lansdowne 74vs12Dublin University More
01/03/2020
15:00Blackrock College RFC vsLansdowne Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
15:00UCD 17vs7Old Wesley More
16:00Old Belvedere 15vs22Dublin University More
02/03/2020
20:00Terenure College RFC 43vs26Clontarf More

LATEST CLIPS


15/06/2020
Bedrock Campaign
view all clips

04/06/2020
Club Rugby
view all clips

07/01/2020
Old Belvedere v Blackrock
view all clips