CALENDAR OF EVENTS

League Table Metro League - Division 1



1Lansdowne10901266136130700043
2UCD9612267166101600032
3Old Wesley97022372289200030
4Terenure College RFC10406147184-37500021
5Dublin University8314198213-15400018
6Old Belvedere9315171192-21400018
7Clontarf10307192295-103100013
8Blackrock College RFC901847111-64100-20-17


Blackrock College deducted 20 points for conceding walkovers v Terenure College on 29th September, v Old Belvedere on 13th October, v Clontarf on 3rd November, v Lansdowne on 1st December and Terenure College (2nd time) on 8th December.



Metro League - Division 1
27/09/2019
20:00UCD 56vs26Dublin University More
28/09/2019
15:00Clontarf 53vs19Old Wesley More
29/09/2019
15:00Old Belvedere 19vs40Lansdowne More
15:00Terenure College RFC vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
13/10/2019
15:00Blackrock College RFC vsOld Belvedere Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
15:00UCD 0vs38Lansdowne More
14/10/2019
19:15Old Wesley 25vs22Terenure College RFC More
20:00Dublin University 40vs14Clontarf More
20/10/2019
15:00Clontarf 18vs29Lansdowne More
21/10/2019
20:00Old Belvedere 30vs7Terenure College RFC More
20:00UCD 8vs5Blackrock College RFC More
22/10/2019
19:45Old Wesley 21vs11Dublin University More
02/11/2019
17:15Old Belvedere 21vs21UCD More
03/11/2019
14:30Blackrock College RFC vsClontarf Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
14:30Lansdowne 17vs19Old Wesley More
14:30Terenure College RFC 41vs19Dublin University More
10/11/2019
14:30Clontarf 20vs31Old Belvedere More
14:30Dublin University 21vs37Lansdowne More
14:30UCD 21vs7Terenure College RFC More
15:30Old Wesley 52vs22Blackrock College RFC More
22/11/2019
20:00Old Wesley 21vs13Old Belvedere More
24/11/2019
14:30Terenure College RFC 12vs18Lansdowne More
25/11/2019
20:00Blackrock College RFC 13vs13Dublin University More
20:00UCD 45vs19Clontarf More
01/12/2019
14:00Dublin University 30vs17Old Belvedere More
14:00Lansdowne vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
14:30Clontarf 18vs8Terenure College RFC More
02/12/2019
20:00Old Wesley 14vs50UCD More
08/12/2019
14:00Blackrock College RFC vsTerenure College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFCMore
15:00Lansdowne 19vs7Old Belvedere More
09/12/2019
20:00Old Wesley 46vs24Clontarf More
12/01/2020
14:30Lansdowne 29vs28UCD More
14:30Terenure College RFC 16vs20Old Wesley More
13/01/2020
20:00Old Belvedere vsBlackrock College RFC Game OffMore
14/01/2020
20:00Clontarf 14vs38Dublin University More
18/01/2020
14:30Blackrock College RFC 7vs38UCD More
14:30Terenure College RFC 34vs33Old Belvedere More
18:00Lansdowne 39vs12Clontarf More
20/01/2020
20:00Dublin University vsOld Wesley More
26/01/2020
14:30Dublin University vsTerenure College RFC More
14:30Old Wesley vsLansdowne More
14:30UCD vsOld Belvedere More
27/01/2020
20:00Clontarf vsBlackrock College RFC More
02/02/2020
15:00Dublin University vsUCD More
09/02/2020
15:00Blackrock College RFC vsOld Wesley More
15:00Lansdowne vsDublin University More
15:00Old Belvedere vsClontarf More
15:00Terenure College RFC vsUCD More
16/02/2020
15:00Clontarf vsUCD More
15:00Dublin University vsBlackrock College RFC More
15:00Lansdowne vsTerenure College RFC More
15:00Old Belvedere vsOld Wesley More
01/03/2020
15:00Blackrock College RFC vsLansdowne More
15:00Old Belvedere vsDublin University More
15:00Terenure College RFC vsClontarf More
15:00UCD vsOld Wesley More

LATEST CLIPS


07/01/2020
Old Belvedere v Blackrock
view all clips

09/12/2019
Try of the week
view all clips

22/11/2019
Try of the week
view all clips