CALENDAR OF EVENTS

League Table Metro League – Division 8



1BGF Ravens44004111300016
2Stillorgan-Rathfarnham43016449150012
3Railway Union420210868402010
4Terenure College RFC42027556192010
5Old Belvedere42024871-23008
6Emerald Warriors410377116-39105
7Bective Rangers40042870-4210-3


Bective Rangers deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v BGF Ravens on 19th October.



Metro League – Division 8
28/09/2019
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 24vs17Emerald Warriors More
15:00Terenure College RFC 3vs6BGF Ravens More
05/10/2019
15:00Bective Rangers 8vs19Terenure College RFC More
15:00Emerald Warriors 19vs46Railway Union More
15:00Old Belvedere 3vs20Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
14/10/2019
20:00Old Belvedere 27vs21Railway Union More
19/10/2019
15:00BGF Ravens vsBective Rangers Conceded by Bective RangersMore
15:00Terenure College RFC 36vs24Emerald Warriors More
16:00Railway Union 7vs12Stillorgan-Rathfarnham More
02/11/2019
14:30BGF Ravens 13vs0Old Belvedere More
14:30Emerald Warriors 17vs10Bective Rangers More
09/11/2019
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 8vs22BGF Ravens More
14:30Terenure College RFC 17vs18Old Belvedere More
16:30Bective Rangers 10vs34Railway Union More
16/11/2019
13:30Railway Union vsTerenure College RFC More
23/11/2019
14:30Emerald Warriors vsBGF Ravens More
14:30Old Belvedere vsBective Rangers More
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsTerenure College RFC More
30/11/2019
14:30Bective Rangers vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham More
14:30BGF Ravens vsRailway Union More
14:30Old Belvedere vsEmerald Warriors More
07/12/2019
14:00BGF Ravens vsTerenure College RFC More
14:00Emerald Warriors vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham More
14:00Railway Union vsOld Belvedere More
11/01/2020
14:30Railway Union vsEmerald Warriors More
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsOld Belvedere More
14:30Terenure College RFC vsBective Rangers More
18/01/2020
14:30Bective Rangers vsBGF Ravens More
14:30Emerald Warriors vsTerenure College RFC More
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsRailway Union More
25/01/2020
14:30Bective Rangers vsEmerald Warriors More
14:30Old Belvedere vsBGF Ravens More
14:30Terenure College RFC vsRailway Union More
15/02/2020
15:00BGF Ravens vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham More
15:00Old Belvedere vsTerenure College RFC More
15:00Railway Union vsBective Rangers More
22/02/2020
15:00Bective Rangers vsOld Belvedere More
15:00BGF Ravens vsEmerald Warriors More
15:00Terenure College RFC vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham More
29/02/2020
15:00Emerald Warriors vsOld Belvedere More
15:00Railway Union vsBGF Ravens More
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham vsBective Rangers More

LATEST CLIPS


23/10/2019
Try of the week
view all clips

17/10/2019
Try of the week
view all clips

14/10/2019
Ollie Campbell Park Launch
view all clips